Saturday, July 31, 2010

SFYTT-Sponsored by Totally Stampalicious!

Hello! Long time no blog! LOL! I think this is the quietest I've been in like...forever! I don't know why either, maybe it's cause my honey has been home for a couple days and I try to stay away from blogging while he's here, gotta take advantage of the time I have! He's only at the academy for 2 more weeks and then I'll have him back FULL TIME! YeAH!

Today's Sketch For You to Try is sponsored by a super fun stamp company called "Totally Stampalicious!" They are exactly what their name suggests, STAMPALICIOUS! You'll find the cutest images at the store so go check 'em out!

Here's this week's sketch:

Fun sketch! Here's my card using Sweet Birthday Kids from the Bugaboo Collection:



I stamped the sweet image in Tuxedo Black ink by Momento on Neenah Solar White cardstock (My FAVORITE Copic Combo!) and colored it in with Copics to match the Cupcake dp by Basic Gray!
I'm not sure if you can see it or not, but I used my Cuttlebug "Seeing Spots" folder on the background. I LOVE this folder, it's so FUN! 
The ribbon is by SU! and the buttons are from PTI!

A HUGE thank you to Totally Stampalicious for letting us play with their super fun stamps! I love them and will be inking them up again a TON in the near future;)

Hop on over to the rest of my SFYTT Sistah's blogs for more TOTALLY STAMPALICIOUS creations!

Jen Del Muro and July Guest Sandra MacLean

Thanks for stopping by today!




4 comments:

Cindy Haffner said...

FABULOUS, I love this layout.

Sandra MacLean said...

Brilliant card Amber!! I love the bold colors and that image is soooo cute! :) I'm so going to miss stamping with you girl!

Jodi Collins aka Kharmagirl said...

SUPER fun Amber! We used the same set and I ADORE the colors you used!!! FAB card!

Amy Sheffer said...

Too, too cute, Amber! Amazing coloring, too!